+5 votes
by
Google has arranged some stocks of money for bugs, I found such nonsense, I will give a couple of coins? If Yes - where to go?

3 Answers

0 votes
by
 
Best answer
It most likely is a typo in the code in the example, it makes no sense to pay. Report the problem here - https://productforums.google.com/forum/.
0 votes
by
They are in an average year, give bugs $2 million
0 votes
by
What kind of nonsense ? give a link
...