+2 votes
by
Good day ,am very ,I'm 16 at the moment, I'm kind of familiar Pascal read carrot and cormen ,of Oliver.Interested in web and mobile .
What is the problem 1)do I need to continue to learn Pascal? 2)language I want to learn C# as it covers most of how to go with Pascal for OOP 3)the main question is which plan should be learning C#?

2 Answers

0 votes
by
For starters a bit, decide what you want to program if you want C#. There is a WPF desktop application, is - ASP.NET web. There is a test in MSUnit. And most of the language and the platform - "CLR via C#" is the best choice from the literature
+1 vote
by
And teach English. Very necessary thing if you want to become a programmer is above average.
by
horizon1 : well, it would be necessary to learn, then you can go to the foreign community where quality information hundreds of times more.
by
read Vastu and say that if he was telling slowly
by
middle
by
horizon1 : Fluent?
by
just with it problems are not present
...